.WHAT Y0U ARE, WE ALS0 WERE........................WHAT WE ARE, Y0U ALS0 WiLL BE.

Lyrics : Follow The Reader (1998) /part two

11. listopadu 2006 v 21:01 | HřbiTovanda |  //KoRn
Follow The Leader (1998)
All In The Family

[Fred:] What's up with this fucking 'Ball Tongue' shit? (on original lyric's sheet)
[Jon:] All I needed was a Pepsi... (on orignal lyric's sheet)
[Fred:] You better shut the fuck up, punk. (on orignal lyric's sheet)
[Jon:] Whatever nigga... (on orignal lyric's sheet)
[Fred:] Say what, say what?
[Jon:] My dick is bigger than yours...
[Fred:] Say what, say what?
[Jon:] My band is bigger than yours...
[Fred:] Too bad I got your beans in my bag, stuck-up sucka',
Korny motherfucka'. Takin' over flows is the Limp pimp,
need a Bizkit to save this crew from Jon Davis.
I'm gonna drop a little east side skill, ya best step back 'cuz I'm 'a kill, I'm 'a kill.
So watcha thinking Mr. Raggedy man?
Doin' all you can to look like Raggedy Ann.
[Jon:] I'll Check you out punk, yes I know you feel it.
You look like one of those dancers from the Hanson video,
you little faggot ho. Please give me some shit to work with,
'cuz right now I'm all it kid, suck my dick kid, like your daddy did.
[Fred:] Who the fuck you think you're talking to??
[Jon:] Me.
[Fred:] I'm known for eatin' little whiny chumps like you.
[Jon:] Whatever.
[Fred:] All up in my face with that...
[Jon:] Are you ready?!?
[Fred:] But halitosis, is all you're rockin' steady. You little fairy, smelling all your flowers. Nappy hairy chest, look it's Austin Powers!
[Jon:] Yeah, baby!
[Fred:] I hear ya tweetin' on them fag-pipes clod, but you said it best, there's No Place To Hide.
[Jon:] What the fuck ya' sayin'? You're a pimp whateva', limp dick. Fred Durst needs to rehearse, needs to reverse what he's saying. Wannabe funk joke is what you're playin', rippin' up a bad counterfeit, fakin'! Plus your bills I'm paying, you can't eat that shit every day, Fred. Lay off the bacon.
[Fred:] Say what, say what? You better watch your fuckin' mouth, Jon.

[Chorus:]
[Jon:] So you hate me?
[Fred:] and I hate you!
[Jon:] You know what, you know what?
[Both:] It's all in the family.

[Jon:] I hate you!
[Fred:] and you hate me!
[Jon:] You know what, you know what?
[Both:] It's all in the family.

[Jon:] Look at you fool, I'm gonna fuck you up twice,
throwin' rhymes at me like, oh shit, Vanilla Ice.
Ya better run, run while ya can, you'll never fuck me up, Bisc Limpkit.
At least I got a phat, original band.
[Fred:] Who's hot, who's not?
[Jon:] You.
[Fred:] You best step back, Korn on the cob, you need a new job.
Time to take them mic skills back to the dentist, and buy yourself a new grill.
[Jon:] Fuck you.
[Fred:] You pumpkin pie, I'll jack-off in your eye.
Climbing shoots and ladders, while your ego shatters.
But you just can't get away.
[Jon:] Get a gay?
[Fred:] 'Cuz it's doomsday kid, it's doomsday.

[Chorus]

[Fred:] You call yourself a singer?
[Jon:] Yep.
[Fred:] You're more like Jerry Springer.
[Jon:] Oh cool!
[Fred:] Your favorite band is winger,
[Jon:] Winger?
[Fred:] and all you eat is Zingers.
You're like a Fruity Pebble, your favorite flag is rebel.
[Jon:] Yeeeeeehaaaaaa!!
[Fred:] It's just too bad that you're a fag, and on a lower level.
[Jon:] So you're from Jacksonville, kickin' it like Buffalo Bill.
Gettin' butt-fucked by your uncle Chuck,
while your sister's on her knees waitin' for your little peanut.
[Fred:] Wait, where'd ya get that little dance?
[Jon:] Over here.
[Fred:] Like them idiots in Waco,
you're burning up in Bako where your father had your mother,
your mother had your brother, it's just too bad your father's mad,
your mother's now your lover.
[Jon:] Come on hillbilly, can your horse do a fuckin' wheelie?
You love it down south, and boy, you sure do got a purdy mouth.

[Chorus]

[Jon:[ and I love you!
[Fred:] and I want you!
[Jon:] and I'll suck you!
[Fred:] and I'll fuck you!
[Jon:] and I'll butt-fuck you!
[Fred:] and I'll eat you!
[Jon:] and I lick your little dick motherfucker.
[Fred:] Say what? Say... what?
___________________________________________________________________________
Reclaim My Place

What the fuck?!

I'm so dumb, therefore I can't relate.
I'm so dumb, there is nothing to hate.
Really is it me, or is it fate?
Give me peace, or at least for fuck's sake.

Give him something to say.
Something super fly, never play.
All I hear is disgrace.
Erase them all and reclaim my place.

In the past I was known as a freak.
Had no friends, picked on 'cause I was weak.
Save my ass, I got into this band,
Never thought the band would pick on the man.

Give him something to say.
Something super fly, never play.
All I hear is disgrace.
Erase them all and reclaim my place.

Reclaim my place...

Say it to my face.

So I look around at all these stupid little faces.
Something I can never slap, but I embrace.
You'll never ever see, you'll never ever be,
You want to fuck around? Then come on, fuck with me.

You think you can't relate?
You'll never ever find.
You think you feel my hate?
Look at me and you will find
My fate you always raped?
I will always be the son.
You want to fuck with me?
Come on, fucking play!

You can feel it now or be stoned!
Yes, you feel it come, right now!
You can feel it now or be stoned
Yes, you feel it come, right now!
You can feel it now or be stoned
Yes, you feel it come, bow down!

Bow down!

Give him something to say.
Something super fly, never play.
All I hear is disgrace.
Erase them all and reclaim my place.

What the fuck?! So... What the fuck?!
____________________________________________________________________________
Justin

Fuck all that bullshit!

You watch me play.
I look away.
Your lights turn bright.
You found the light.

Take, off in space. You and I.
Time, off in space. You and I.

You're gonna die!
Wanna meet me, why?
I wish I had your strength
Inside your soul escapes.

Take, off in space. You and I.
Time, off in space. You and I.

Cry, into me.
Help me...
Something...
For all!
The kids that die listening to me.

You are alive!

Time, off in space. You and I stay....

Take, off in space. You and I.
Time, off in space. You and I.

I...
___________________________________________________________________________
Seed

Every day it gets a little harder, can't seem to get away.
I remember there's a certain place, a place I wish I'd stay.
I feel so lost within - pressured, I'm headed for that day.
Just one thought in my head, really. Do I need this fame?

Every time, god damn, I look at my son (seed), I see something I can't be.
Beautiful and care free, that's how I used to be.
Like some god damn fucking freak, I'm so pressured, I'm so weak,
Something takes a hold of me, something I can't believe.

I lay in bed at night and wonder, should I go on this way?
It's the only thing I really got for now, and it's called fame.

Every time, god damn, I look at my son (seed), I see something I can't be.
Beautiful and care free, that's how I used to be.
Like some god damn fucking freak, I'm so pressured, I'm so worried,
something takes a hold of me, something I can't believe.

So I see this face so innocent and fine... and so fine.
So I see this face and I realize it's mine.

I feel the rattle...

So I see this face so innocent and fine... and so fine.
So I see this face and I realize it's mine.

I feel the rattle...

Every time, god damn, I look at my son (seed), I see something I can't be.
Beautiful and care free, that's how I used to be.
Like some god damn fucking freak, I'm so pressured, I'm so worried,
something takes a hold of me, something I can't believe.

Like some god damn fucking freak!
___________________________________________________________________________
Cameltosis

[Tre:]
Yeah.

I should have known it from the start what I was in for.
She break a tin full,
she copied, we exchanged some info.
Called her on the tele, conversations were simple,
ain't playin' games, my game, retain the tempo.
And things, no shame, two sparks turned into flames,
Nimpho's in the park, just dancin' in the rain.
Hook me with this fix, and look to drain my aim,
Some never retain what wouldn't suck from your veins.

[Tre:] So baby I ask you...
[Jonathan:] What do you want from me?

[Jonathan:]
You see this time, I cannot ever never love another, cunt
You trick ass slut, love twice and you'll get fucked.
You see this time, I cannot ever never love another, cunt
You trick ass slut, love twice and you'll get fucked.

[Tre:]
Rest us, rest us from the pain, if I ask.
Ashamed cos a game keep playin' me wrong.
Promise not to ever sing a damn 'nother song,
Until I realize who the fuck I am.

A man out of sync with his own program,
trying to find some kind of inner link.
A man out of sync with his own program,
trying to find some kind of inner link.

[Tre:] So baby I ask you...
[Jonathan:] What do you want from me?

[Jonathan:]
You see this time, I cannot ever never love another, cunt
You trick ass slut, love twice and you'll get fucked.
You see this time, I cannot ever never love another, cunt
You trick ass slut, love twice and you'll get fucked.

[Tre:]
Ahh yeah.

She's the epitomy of sweet misery,
The sweeter the stroke, the deeper the pain given.
There's an angel, angle sex-driven.
Dangerous sex kitten, warm as a mitten.
Fittin' like a glove, with abstract relations,
Testin' all my patience, push comes to shove.
Emotional masturbation, fuckin' with my love,
Fuckin' with my life, fuckin' all the above.

[Jonathan:]
You see this time, I cannot ever never love another, cunt
You trick ass slut, love twice and you'll get fucked.
You see this time, I cannot ever never love another, cunt
You trick ass slut, love twice and you'll get fucked.

[Jonathan:]
You see this time, I cannot ever never love another, cunt
You trick ass slut, love twice and you'll get fucked.
You see this time, I cannot ever never love another, cunt
You trick ass slut, love twice and you'll get fucked.
___________________________________________________________________________
My Gift To You

There you are my precious
Not long ago
Hiding behind the shadows
Of your broken soul
Why is it always you want something you can never have?
Why did you you try to tell me?
How could you be this way

Your throat, I take grasp
Can you feel the pain?
Then your eyes roll back
Can you feel the pain?
Love racing through my veins
Can't you feel the pain?
Your heart stops beating
Can't you feel the pain
Black orgasms
Can't you feel the pain
I kiss your lifeless skin
Can't you feel the pain

There you are my precious
With your broken soul
Rubbing my crotch, elated
Taking control
Why is it always
You fuck up something you have always had
Why'd you try to tell me
How could you be so cold?

Your throat, I take grasp
Can you feel the pain?
Then your eyes roll back
Can you feel the pain?
Love racing through my veins
Can't you feel the pain?
Your heart stops beating
Can't you feel the pain
Black orgasms
Can't you feel the pain
I kiss your lifeless skin
Can't you feel the pain

Here I am, just a man
Feeling the pain, gives me life
Relieving us is my plan
I'd do anything to see through your eyes
Just to see through your lies

I hate you, Can you feel the pain?

Can't you feel the pain?

I hate you, Can you feel the pain?

Your throat, I take grasp
Can you feel the pain?
Then your eyes roll back
Can you feel the pain?
Love racing through my veins
Can't you feel the pain?
Your heart stops beating
Can't you feel the pain
Black orgasms
Can't you feel the pain
I kiss your lifeless skin
Can't you feel the pain
___________________________________________________________________________
Earache My Eye

[Cheech Marin:]
Dun nun nun
Dun nun nun
Dun Dun Dun

Orale! (O-ra-le)

My Momma talk to me,
Try to tell me how to live

But I don't listen to her,
'cos my head is like a sieve

My daddy, he disowned me,
'cos I wear my sisters clothes

He caught me in the bathroom,
with a pair of pantyhose

My basketball coach,
he just kick me off the team

For wearing high heels sneakers,
and acting like a queen

Gonna tie my pecker to a tree to a tree
Gonna tie my pecker to a tree to a tree
Gonna tie his pecker to a tree

Get your boogie off

Go Head

The world is coming to an end and I dont give a dam

As long as I have my bitch
Oh I'm a fuck you

It don't bother me, if people think I'm funny
'cos I'm a big rock star, and I make lots of money
Money, money, money...

Are you talking petsos?

Money, ka ching

Ha, ha, ha

Lots of money

I'm so bloody rich

Lots of money
Lots of muthafuckin money
I get looks

Ha, ha, ha

I own shopping centres, parking lots,
and stocks, and all that shit

Ha, ha, ha

I own you, ha, you too, you three
For me, he he, oh oh

Get your groove off
Let's bring it back one more time Jonathan
Jonathan on them drums, getting ever slower
more groovin, slow that shit down
crazy slow, come on, death, right here, slow, ah
Don't give a fuck, break it out
You even know, Boy George is on heroin
We don't give a fuck
Rick James is in the crack house
I'm fuckin paying, that's all that matters
Ha, ha, ha, ha, aahh, ha, ha, ha

The bomb is a fuckin in the house
Loco! Ooooh aahhh oooo
Gimme some
 

Buď první, kdo ohodnotí tento článek.

Nový komentář

Přihlásit se
  Ještě nemáte vlastní web? Můžete si jej zdarma založit na Blog.cz.