.WHAT Y0U ARE, WE ALS0 WERE........................WHAT WE ARE, Y0U ALS0 WiLL BE.

Lyrics: Untouchables (2002) /part one

26. listopadu 2006 v 19:48 | HřbiTovanda |  //KoRn
Untouchables (2002)
1. Here to stay
2. Make believe
3. Blame
4. Hollow life
5. Bottled up inside
6. Thoughtless
7. Hating
8. One more time
9. Alone I break
10. Embrace
11. Beat it upright
12. Wake up hate
13. I'm hiding
14. No one's there
15. Here to stay (T Ray mix)
.
Here To Stay
This time, taking it away
I've got a problem, with me getting in the way,
Not by design
So I take my face and bash it into a mirror.
I won't have to see the pain (bleed, bleed)

This state is elevating, as the hurt turns into hating.
Anticipating, all the fucked up feelings again.

The hurt inside is fading
This shit's gone way too far.
All this time I've been waiting
No I can not grieve anymore.
For once inside awaking.
I'm done, I'm not a whore.
You've taken everything and, oh, I cannot give anymore.

My mind is done with this,
Okay, I've got a question.
"Can I throw it all away?"
Take back what's mine
So I take my time, guiding the blade down the line
Each cut closer to the vein (vein, vein)

This state is elevating, as the hurt turns into hating.
Anticipating, all the fucked up feelings again.

The hurt inside is fading
This shit's gone way too far.
All this time I've been waiting
No I can not grieve anymore.
For once inside awaking.
I'm done, I'm not a whore.
You've taken everything and, oh, I cannot give anymore.

I'm here to stay (bring it down) [x4]
Bring it down [x4]
Gonna break it down [x7]
GONNA BREAK IT!

This state is elevating, as the hurt turns into hating.
Anticipating, all the fucked up feelings again.

The hurt inside is fading
This shit's gone way too far.
All this time I've been waiting
No I can not grieve anymore.
For once inside awaking.
I'm done, I'm not a whore.
You've taken everything and, oh, I cannot give anymore.

Give anymore [X4]
.
Make Believe
I'm thinking of,
Thanking all the fucked people
Thanking all the shit I love,
They are all the things I've made
Straight from my heart,
Begging all the same people
Burning is the same evil
Some how making me feel sane

Waiting all this time
I've got nothing to hold on
But the faces of my life
I can see before I'm gone

Sometimes I feel it chasing me
All the hate that's breaking free
I realize I'm taking everything
And the shit seems to follow

This time I feel it taking me
To a place I hate to be
All along I sing to make believe
And the shit seems to follow

I'm thinking of,
Making all the fucked people
Making the bitches I love
Make them die and go away
Pain from the start
All my dreams are ripped apart
Thanking all the fucked people
They are all the things I've saved

Waiting all this time
I've got nothing to hold on
But the faces of my life
I can see before I'm gone

Sometimes I feel it chasing me
All the hate that's breaking free
I realize I'm taking everything
And the shit seems to follow

This time I feel it taking me
To a place I hate to be
All along I sing to make believe
And the shit seems to follow

Your Life (your life),
I hate (I hate) it, oh god
Can I replay (replay)?
Stop and help me. (stop and help me)

Sometimes I feel it chasing me
All the hate that's breaking free
I realize I'm taking everything
And the shit seems to follow

This time I feel it taking me
To a place I hate to be
All along I sing to make believe
And the shit seems to follow

The shit seems to follow (Shit seems to follow)
The shit seems to follow [x2]
.
Blame
So I think you are a fool
Hanging on my every word
I'm getting ugly, So I'm ugly..
Tear me from your heart
Tearing me apart.
So I thought you'd disappear
Being alone is what you fear
Are you lonely?
Yes, lonely.

Tear me from your hearttttttlllliiifee
Tearing me apart.
Rolling, and throwing, consoling
Everything that goes this far
Joking and hoping, revolting
All that shit that's who you are
Holding, and scolding, revolving
Peel it back, reveal the scar.
Loathing, exploding, controlling
This is what you really are.

The time is coming
Gone Insane
Your really happy
You've won the game
The time is coming
A bed of flames
Your life is over
And you're to blame
The time is coming
You've gone insane
Your really happy
You've won the game
The time is coming
A bed of flames
Your life is over
And you're to blame

Blame [x4]

Rolling, and throwing, consoling
Everything that goes this far
Joking and hoping, revolting
All that shit that's who you are
Holding, and scolding, revolving
Peel it back, reveal the scar.
Loathing, exploding, controlling
This is what you really are. [x2]
.
Hollow Life
Beating the fall
I can't help but desire of falling down this time
Deep in this hole of my making I can't escape
Falling all this time

We come to this place
Falling through time
Living a hollow life
Always we're taking
Waiting for signs
Hollow lives...(lives [x7])

Fearing to fall and
Still the ground below me calls
Falling down this time
Ripping apart all
These things I have tried to stop
Falling all this time

We come to this place
Falling through time
Living a hollow life
Always we're taking
Waiting for signs
Hollow lives...

Is there ever any wonder why we look to the sky?
Search in vain?
Asking why?
All alone?
Where is God?
Looking down?
We don't know?

We fall in space,
We can't look down,
Death may come
Peace I have found
What to say?
Am I alive,
Am I asleep?
Or have I died

(Wanting Peace)
We fall in space
(Wanting Peace)
We can't look down,
Death may come,
(Something takes a hold of me)
Peace I have found
(Something takes a hold of me)
I want to say my whole life,
Am I asleep?
We fall down.

We come to this place
Falling through time,
Living a hollow life,
Always we're taking
Waiting for signs,
Hollow lives...

Is there ever any wonder why we look to the sky?
Search in vain?
Asking why?
All alone?
Where is God?
Looking down?
We don't know? [x2]

We fall in space
We can't look down
Death may come.
Peace I have found
.
Bottled Up Inside
It ain't fading
Man I gotta let it out
Am I crazy?
Screaming nothing ever comes out
I keep feeling lost
I'll never find my way out
I'm not thanking them
Unless the truth can pour out

Give me some courage
Beating me down now for some time
Are you laughing am I funny?
I hate inside,
I hate inside.

I'll take this time
To let out what's inside
Cuz I will break
Sometimes I wish you'd die
Full of sorrow
You raped and stole my pride.
And all this hate is bottled up inside

My heart's breaking
Man you really ripped it out
You take pleasure watching as
I claw my way out
The hurt rising
Soon it's gunna to tear my soul out
It's not kosher feeling like I'm on my way out

Give me some courage
Beating me down now for some time
Are you laughing am I funny?
I hate inside,
I hate inside.

I'll take this time
To let out what's inside
Cuz I will break
Sometimes I wish you'd die
Full of sorrow
You raped and stole my pride.
And all this hate is bottled up inside

[scat in background]
Feeling the haze as they cut down my spine
Pealing your flesh like the way you've cut mine
Do you feel happy, you fucked up my mind
You're going to pay this time
[scat in background]

I'll take this time
To let out what's inside
Cuz I will break
Sometimes I wish you'd die
Full of sorrow
You raped and stole my pride.
And all this hate is bottled up inside

[Slower]
I'll take this time
To let out what's inside
Cuz I will break
Sometimes I wish you'd die
Full of sorrow
You raped and stole my pride.
And all this hate is bottled up inside
.
Thoughtless
Thumbing through the pages of my fantasies
Pushing all the mercy down, down, down
I wanna see you try to take a swing at me
Come on, gonna put you on the ground, ground, ground

Why are you trying to make fun of me?
You think it's funny?
What the fuck you think it's doing to me?
You take your turn lashing out at me
I want you crying with your dirty ass in front of me

All of my hate cannot be found
I will not be drowned by your thoughtless scheming
So you can try to tear me down
Beat me to the ground
I will see you screaming

Thumbing through the pages of my fantasies
I'm above you, smiling at you, drown, drown, drown
I wanna kill and rape you the way you raped me
And I'll pull the trigger
And you're down, down, down

Why are you trying to make fun of me?
You think it's funny?
What the fuck you think it's doing to me?
You take your turn lashing out at me
I want you crying with your dirty ass in front of me

All of my hate cannot be found
I will not be drowned by your thoughtless scheming
So you can try to tear me down
Beat me to the ground
I will see you screaming

All my friends are gone, they died (gonna take you down)
They all screamed, and cried (gonna take you down)

I've got my body, got my body back against the wall
I've got my body, got my body back against the wall
Gonna take you down

[repeat 2x]

I've got my body, got my body back against the wall
I've got my body, got my body back against the...

All of my hate cannot be found
I will not be drowned by your thoughtless scheming
So you can try to tear me down
Beat me to the ground
I will see you screaming
All of my hate cannot be found
I will not be drowned by your thoughtless scheming
So you can try to tear me down
Beat me to the ground
I will see you screaming
.
Hating
My life is such a waste
Begging on something to work this time
But why can't I relate?
Feeling all I do is get what's mine
Holding on to faith, never gave me nothing but despair
So why do I create just to be swallowed?

I can't take (we have a start)
I can't take (we got a fantasy)
Come what may (we are the stars)
I can't wait (I'll take what's mine)

Been hating all this time before I crawled inside
Been hating all the faces of everything that I could find
Been hating all this time too far to cross the line
Been hating all the faces of everything that I could find

I Cannot take this place
Burning up inside this space of mine
So why can't I replace, feelings I find hard to really find?
I try but I can't taste
Memories they always fuck with me
So why do I create just to be swallowed?

I can't take (we have a start)
I can't take (we got a fantasy)
Come what may (we are the stars)
I can't wait (I'll take what's mine)

Been hating all this time before I crawled inside
Been hating all the faces of everything that I could find
Been hating all this time too far to cross the line
Been hating all the faces of everything that I could find,
find, find, find, find, find, find, find

All my feelings have been eating onto me
Feed inside, is there something wrong
with me?

I can't take (we have a start)
I can't take (we got a fantasy)
Come what may (we are the stars)
I can't wait (I'll take what's mine)

Been hating all this time before I crawled inside
Been hating all the faces of everything that I could find
Been hating all this time too far to cross the line
Been hating all the faces of everything that I could find,
find, find, find, find, find, find, find

 

Buď první, kdo ohodnotí tento článek.

Komentáře

1 Madilyn Madilyn | Web | 18. července 2017 v 20:27 | Reagovat

Ako sa dostať bezplatný iPhone7? Veľmi jednoduché! Podrobnosti WEB!

Nový komentář

Přihlásit se
  Ještě nemáte vlastní web? Můžete si jej zdarma založit na Blog.cz.